Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delphine, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delphine, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delphine, In with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9794,337
LuandaAngola 11,5097,152
LuenaAngola 12,2797,630
La PlataArgentina 8,9555,565
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3564,571
La RiojaArgentina 8,0975,032
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6985,405
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2536,371
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7984,846
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5629,671
LavertonAustralia 15,6219,707
LearmonthAustralia 17,14210,653
LongreachAustralia 14,8959,256
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8959,256
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1408,787
Low HeadAustralia 15,5789,681
LinzAustria 7,4434,625
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9373,689
LerwickUk 5,9373,689
La PazBolivia 6,6844,153
LavrasBrazil 8,1655,074
LencoisBrazil 7,5764,708
LinharesBrazil 8,2785,144
LondrinaBrazil 8,0575,007
LomBulgaria 8,2945,154
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0651,283
La Tuque, QcCanada 794494
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4302,131
Langara, BcCanada 3,6722,282
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,251777
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2201,379
London, OnCanada 533331
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1801,976
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0331,263
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8481,770
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5424,065
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0525,003
LanzhouChina 11,3707,066
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1557,553
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3592,709
LimonCosta Rica 3,4732,158
LarnacaCyprus 9,6275,982
LimassolCyprus 9,6085,970
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9038,018
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2627,620
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6224,115
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0421,890
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8861,794
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0041,866
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7971,738
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6212,871
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0703,151
LuxorEgypt 10,3456,428
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0271,881
Laucala BayFiji 11,6927,265
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2564,509
Le MansFrance 6,5854,092
LilleFrance 6,6284,119
LyonFrance 7,0204,362
LambarnGabon 10,6666,628
LastourvilleGabon 10,8836,763
LibrevilleGabon 10,5136,533
LeipzigGermany 7,1354,434
LindenbergGermany 7,1814,462
LamiaGreece 8,6175,355
LarissaGreece 8,5605,319
LemnosGreece 8,7045,409
LimnosGreece 8,7125,414
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6802,287
LabeGuinea 7,9054,912
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9774,336
La CeibaHonduras 2,8101,746
La MesaHonduras 2,8431,766
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5117,153
LudhianaIndia 11,8347,354
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2115,102
LatinaItaly 7,8124,854
LatronicoItaly 8,1175,044
LecceItaly 8,2445,123
LodwarKenya 12,4287,723
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1808,190
LiepajaLatvia 7,2604,512
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3794,586
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8744,271
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3105,164
LabuanMalaysia 14,3908,942
LuqaMalta 8,3165,167
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8632,401
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8521,772
LashioMyanmar 12,8898,009
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0158,709
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3758,311
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4338,347
LagosNigeria 9,5565,938
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3323,935
LillehammerNorway 6,4734,023
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7237,285
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6504,754
LimaPeru 5,9823,717
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2158,212
LisbonPortugal 6,4173,987
LeninbadRussia 10,6836,639
LevsiRussia 8,5495,312
LungiSierra Leone 8,0234,986
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6084,727
LanzaroteSpain 6,6264,117
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7124,171
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2454,502
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2634,514
LatakiaSyria 9,6966,025
LampangThailand 13,3908,320
LoeiThailand 13,4538,360
Lop BuriThailand 13,7618,551
LomeTogo 9,4125,849
LeemingUk 6,1623,829
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9373,689
London, EnglandUk 6,3703,959
London-GatwickUk 6,3913,971
LynehamUk 6,2643,893
L’VovUkraine 7,8854,900
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3695,201
LozovajaUkraine 8,5825,333
LubnyUkraine 8,3335,178
LuckUkraine 7,9004,909
LuganskUkraine 8,7475,436
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 472294
La Harpe, IlUsa 336209
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,282797
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,333828
Lake City, FlUsa 1,275792
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,124699
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9951,240
Lamar, MoUsa 687427
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,491927
Lancaster, WiUsa 369230
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,8051,122
Langdon, NdUsa 1,238770
Laramie, WyUsa 1,561970
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8811,169
Larned, KsUsa 1,081672
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,411877
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4981,553
Laurel, MdUsa 880547
Lawrence, KsUsa 717445
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,339832
Le Mars, IaUsa 776482
Lebanon, MoUsa 613381
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 636395
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 870541
Leitchfield, KyUsa 396246
Lenoir, NcUsa 706439
Lewisburg, TnUsa 667415
Lewisburg, WvUsa 666414
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,4701,535
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,430889
Lexington, MoUsa 636395
Lexington, VaUsa 741460
Libby, MtUsa 2,3851,482
Lincoln, NeUsa 819509
Lincoln, VaUsa 798496
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,046650
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 834519
Llano, TxUsa 1,547961
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,341833
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8481,770
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,8451,768
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8631,779
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8581,155
Louisburg, NcUsa 960596
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 332206
Louisville, MsUsa 907564
Loup City, NeUsa 1,002623
Lowville, NyUsa 994617
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,541958
Luling, TxUsa 1,584984
Lusk, WyUsa 1,455904
Lynchburg, VaUsa 786488
LivingstoneZambia 13,1938,198
LundaziZambia 13,4218,340
LusakaZambia 13,2508,234
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2428,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -