Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Delphine, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Delphine, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Delphine, In with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5336,545
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1598,798
ParanaArgentina 8,5395,306
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4395,244
PehuajoArgentina 8,9235,545
PergaminoArgentina 8,7565,441
PigeArgentina 9,0915,649
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4225,233
PosadasArgentina 8,2485,125
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0194,983
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3935,216
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0185,604
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,73611,021
Port HedlandAustralia 16,68210,367
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1743,215
ParakouBenin 9,2955,776
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6084,728
ParacatuBrazil 7,6824,774
ParanaBrazil 7,1864,465
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3945,216
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6954,782
ParintinsBrazil 5,7393,566
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7044,166
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4855,273
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8334,867
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1944,470
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5004,661
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8944,905
PeixeBrazil 7,0984,411
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3484,566
PicosBrazil 7,0764,397
PiraiBrazil 8,3575,193
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4374,621
PompeuBrazil 7,9754,956
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7694,828
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9093,672
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3445,185
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0173,739
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7125,414
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9694,331
PosseBrazil 7,4164,608
PlevenBulgaria 8,4065,224
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5105,288
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0468,729
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7691,721
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0541,898
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6961,675
Petawawa, OnCanada 955593
Peterborough, OnCanada 792492
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,187738
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0781,912
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3191,441
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2602,026
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,320821
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9491,211
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9981,863
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5042,177
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6441,022
ParronChile 8,5355,304
Puerto AysenChile 9,7126,035
Puerto MonttChile 9,2735,762
Punta ArenasChile 10,5676,567
PingbianChina 11,7087,275
PeralesColombia 4,2352,631
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3302,691
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4572,148
PragueCzech Republic 7,3244,551
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9401,827
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9101,808
PoloDominican Republic 2,9571,838
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8301,759
PichilingueEcuador 4,7432,947
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7212,934
PuyoEcuador 4,8152,992
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8456,118
ParisFrance 6,6754,148
PerpignanFrance 7,0594,387
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,01511,195
Port-GentilGabon 10,5416,550
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6672,900
PotsdamGermany 7,1114,419
PatrasGreece 8,6225,358
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0472,515
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6512,269
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6812,288
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8771,788
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8841,792
PecsHungary 7,8374,870
PambanIndia 14,2488,854
PuneIndia 13,1068,144
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4999,631
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1709,427
PadovaItaly 7,4874,652
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3854,589
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0765,018
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0565,006
PantelleriaItaly 8,0745,017
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4274,615
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7054,788
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6814,773
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8344,868
PiacenzaItaly 7,3824,587
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5044,663
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5774,708
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8584,883
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0645,011
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7744,831
PrizziItaly 8,1115,040
PakseLaos 13,6388,475
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8149,205
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9459,909
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9819,931
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5167,156
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1595,070
PatheinMyanmar 13,5898,444
PutaoMyanmar 12,4037,707
PyiMyanmar 13,3628,303
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9708,060
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3328,285
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2358,224
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0131,872
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9906,208
PohangNorth Korea 10,6816,637
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5166,535
PadidanPakistan 12,0477,486
PanjgurPakistan 11,8917,389
ParachinarPakistan 11,3667,063
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0427,483
PeshawarPakistan 11,3937,079
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6638,491
PilarParaguay 8,1075,038
PiscoPeru 6,1873,844
PiuraPeru 5,1783,218
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2343,874
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7868,567
PoznanPoland 7,3174,547
PrzemyslPoland 7,8224,861
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4454,005
PortalegrePortugal 6,5164,049
Porto Portugal 6,3293,933
PavelecRussia 8,2955,154
PecoraRussia 7,8114,854
PermRussia 8,4935,278
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8174,857
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4324,619
PjatigorskRussia 9,3235,793
PoronajskRussia 8,8515,500
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9165,540
Providenja BayRussia 5,8043,606
PskovRussia 7,5024,662
PodorSenegal 7,3124,544
PopradSlovakia 7,7364,807
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1668,803
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9048,640
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2424,501
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3998,948
Port SudanSudan 11,1606,935
ParamariboSuriname 5,0253,123
PiteňSweden 6,6994,163
PalmyraSyria 9,9266,168
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1575,690
PhetchabunThailand 13,5748,435
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5458,417
PhraeThailand 13,3998,326
PhuketThailand 14,5529,042
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5239,025
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8338,596
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0998,761
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2092,616
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1833,842
PoltavaUkraine 8,4395,244
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7815,457
PradoUruguay 9,0035,595
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0615,631
Palestine, IlUsa 238148
Pana, IlUsa 252156
Paoli, InUsa 238148
Paris, IlUsa 14087
Park Rapids, MnUsa 919571
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,191740
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6661,035
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,136706
Pawhuska, OkUsa 941585
Pawnee City, NeUsa 769478
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6101,622
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,170727
Peoria, IlUsa 229142
Perry, OkUsa 1,032641
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,001622
Philo, OhUsa 437272
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3591,466
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,152716
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 872542
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 870541
Pipestone, MnUsa 833518
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 574357
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,090677
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,358844
Pocahontas, ArUsa 656408
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1191,317
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 870541
Pontiac, IlUsa 168104
Pontotoc, MsUsa 771479
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,9301,821
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,382859
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,006625
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,9301,821
Portage, WiUsa 372231
Portland, MaineUsa 1,400870
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9011,803
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 411256
Prescott, ArUsa 941585
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4811,542
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,000622
Princeton, InUsa 344214
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,300808
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,526948
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3882,727
PetaukeZambia 13,4038,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -